2722 Stuart Dr Durham, NC 27707
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $573,130
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2722 Stuart Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $513,533, approximately $302 per square foot. 2722 Stuart Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, C. C. Spaulding Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Garrett Heather
Bought by
Botica Rhys Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,999
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Andrews Ii James D
Bought by
Wilson Scott R and Wilson Miranda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botica Rhys Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Scott R | $212,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Botica Rhys Arthur | $179,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Scott R | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,393 | $544,012 | $196,625 | $347,387 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $369,386 | $82,110 | $287,276 |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $369,386 | $82,110 | $287,276 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $369,386 | $82,110 | $287,276 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $369,386 | $82,110 | $287,276 |
| 2020 | $4,595 | $369,386 | $82,110 | $287,276 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $369,386 | $82,110 | $287,276 |
| 2018 | $4,565 | $336,522 | $53,550 | $282,972 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $336,522 | $53,550 | $282,972 |
| 2016 | $4,378 | $336,522 | $53,550 | $282,972 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $240,974 | $46,144 | $194,830 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $240,974 | $46,144 | $194,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map