Landlord's Agent in 2026
Steven Benitez
Samson Properties
(703) 585-2636
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $548,829 - $617,000
This property will be available in May. Walking distance to the Gym and Indoor Pool. One floor just for the Master Bedroom, Walk In Closet and Tub and Shower, meaning you will have a lots of space in your Bedroom.2 Car Garage and a gourmet Kitchen as well.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810 License #0225087316 Listed on: 04/11/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omosewo Olubusola | $271,000 | -- | |
| Butt Arfaat | $580,000 | -- | |
| Butt Qasim | $317,481 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Omosewo Olubusola | $275,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Butt Arfaat | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butt Qasim | $253,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/10/2024 06/10/24 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | For Rent | $3,000 | +20.0% | -- |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Price Changed | $2,500 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | For Rent | $2,500 | +8.7% | -- |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Rent | $2,300 | +4.5% | -- |
| 05/05/2018 05/05/18 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/05/2018 05/05/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | For Rent | $2,200 | +7.3% | -- |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Rented | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2016 08/07/16 | For Rent | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/29/2012 10/29/12 | Rented | $2,050 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | For Rent | $2,050 | +2.5% | -- |
| 01/05/2012 01/05/12 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2011 11/11/11 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $522,600 | $179,700 | $342,900 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $479,600 | $163,400 | $316,200 |
| 2023 | $4,686 | $450,400 | $152,700 | $297,700 |
| 2022 | $4,688 | $423,300 | $142,700 | $280,600 |
| 2021 | $4,662 | $381,600 | $128,600 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $5,574 | $359,600 | $121,300 | $238,300 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $343,000 | $118,900 | $224,100 |
| 2018 | $4,124 | $341,500 | $113,300 | $228,200 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $338,700 | $112,100 | $226,600 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $333,800 | $109,900 | $223,900 |
| 2015 | $3,858 | $323,200 | $106,200 | $217,000 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $308,400 | $101,100 | $207,300 |
Landlord's Agent in 2026
Steven Benitez
Samson Properties
(703) 585-2636
64 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Dorn
Samson Properties
(703) 216-2139
3 in this area
142 Total Sales
d
Buyer's Agent in 2024
datacorrect BrightMLS
Non Subscribing Office
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ally Goldwater
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(571) 991-0935
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rosita Osborne
Samson Properties
(703) 863-0921
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Johnny Gyamfi
Regent Realty
(571) 277-0416
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAPW2115962
APN: 8290-72-0798
Ask me questions while you tour the home.