2723 Elm St Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $131,612 - $149,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2723 Elm St, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $142,153, approximately $101 per square foot. 2723 Elm St is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Landolt Alecia D
Bought by
Shaffer Benjamin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,452
Outstanding Balance
$49,832
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,321
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Benjamin T | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaffer Benjamin T | $78,452 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $119,800 | $10,600 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $105,700 | $10,000 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $105,700 | $10,000 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $94,750 | $7,500 | $87,250 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $94,750 | $7,500 | $87,250 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $82,480 | $7,500 | $74,980 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $82,480 | $7,500 | $74,980 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $77,200 | $7,000 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $77,200 | $7,000 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $78,660 | $7,000 | $71,660 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $78,660 | $7,000 | $71,660 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $78,660 | $7,000 | $71,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map