2723 Howards Mill Rd Mount Sterling, KY 40353
Estimated Value: $295,801 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2723 Howards Mill Rd, Mount Sterling, KY 40353 and is currently estimated at $316,450, approximately $177 per square foot. 2723 Howards Mill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery County High School and Christian Traditional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Bought by
Rodriguez Michael A and Rodriguez Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Michael A | $196,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $177,000 | $30,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $177,000 | $30,000 | $147,000 |