2723 Klamath Dr Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $815,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2723 Klamath Dr, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $761,368, approximately $317 per square foot. 2723 Klamath Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Chavez Reynaldo C and Chavez Karen L
Bought by
Chavez R C and Chavez Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Chavez Reynaldo C and Chavez Karen L
Bought by
Chavez R C and Chavez Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Robertson James A
Bought by
Chavez Reynaldo C and Chavez Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1995
Sold by
Pama Rocklin Investors
Bought by
Robertson James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez R C | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Reynaldo C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chavez R C | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Reynaldo C | $234,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Robertson James A | $248,500 | Founders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chavez Reynaldo C | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Reynaldo C | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson James A | $198,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,224 | $381,076 | $152,428 | $228,648 |
| 2023 | $4,224 | $366,280 | $146,510 | $219,770 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $359,099 | $143,638 | $215,461 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $352,059 | $140,822 | $211,237 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $348,451 | $139,379 | $209,072 |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $341,620 | $136,647 | $204,973 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $334,922 | $133,968 | $200,954 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $328,356 | $131,342 | $197,014 |
| 2016 | $4,695 | $321,918 | $128,767 | $193,151 |
| 2015 | $4,622 | $317,083 | $126,833 | $190,250 |
| 2014 | $5,167 | $310,873 | $124,349 | $186,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map