2723 S 46th St Milwaukee, WI 53219
Jackson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,295 - $289,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2723 S 46th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219 and is currently estimated at $275,824, approximately $211 per square foot. 2723 S 46th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Owen Catherine Pietri
Bought by
Jacoby Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,699
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,125
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacoby Keith A | $161,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacoby Keith A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,550 | $214,500 | $30,300 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $180,600 | $30,300 | $150,300 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $180,600 | $30,300 | $150,300 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $147,700 | $30,200 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $147,700 | $30,200 | $117,500 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $147,500 | $30,400 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $147,500 | $30,400 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $3,526 | $136,600 | $23,200 | $113,400 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $135,000 | $23,200 | $111,800 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $135,000 | $23,200 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $139,200 | $23,200 | $116,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,200 | $23,200 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map