27230 River Rd Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,755,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27230 River Rd, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $1,332,468. 27230 River Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Richardson Jeffery S and Richardson Jeffrey S
Bought by
Richardson Jeffery S and Richardson Elsie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,167
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,126,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Pourroy Johanna L and Black Marc H
Bought by
Pourroy Johanna L and Black Marc H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Pourroy Johanna L and Black Marc H
Bought by
Richardson Jeffrey S and Richardson Elsie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Jeffery S | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Pourroy Johanna L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Richardson Jeffrey S | $750,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Jeffery S | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Richardson Jeffrey S | $425,000 | |
| Closed | Richardson Jeffery S | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,671 | $1,107,987 | $827,304 | $280,683 |
| 2024 | $12,549 | $1,086,263 | $811,083 | $275,180 |
| 2023 | $12,549 | $1,064,965 | $795,180 | $269,785 |
| 2022 | $12,034 | $1,034,700 | $770,204 | $264,496 |
| 2021 | $11,784 | $1,005,418 | $746,108 | $259,310 |
| 2020 | $11,472 | $977,948 | $721,296 | $256,652 |
| 2019 | $11,171 | $951,507 | $699,887 | $251,620 |
| 2018 | $10,309 | $919,077 | $672,390 | $246,687 |
| 2017 | $6,486 | $564,417 | $322,567 | $241,850 |
| 2016 | $6,371 | $553,245 | $316,137 | $237,108 |
| 2015 | $6,131 | $544,997 | $311,450 | $233,547 |
| 2014 | $6,027 | $534,212 | $305,239 | $228,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map