2724 Apollo Dr Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $359,071
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Apollo Dr, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $310,518, approximately $206 per square foot. 2724 Apollo Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lenwood Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Billy And Georgia Davis Family Trust
Bought by
Roeder Aimee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,984
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Davis Billy Joe
Bought by
Davis Billy J and Davis Georgia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roeder Aimee | $280,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Davis Billy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roeder Aimee | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,258 | $285,600 | $57,120 | $228,480 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $280,000 | $56,000 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $1,804 | $255,000 | $51,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $162,332 | $23,448 | $138,884 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $159,149 | $22,988 | $136,161 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $157,517 | $22,752 | $134,765 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $154,429 | $22,306 | $132,123 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $151,401 | $21,869 | $129,532 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $148,432 | $21,440 | $126,992 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $145,522 | $21,020 | $124,502 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $143,336 | $20,704 | $122,632 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $140,528 | $20,298 | $120,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map