2724 Ascot Dr San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,987,000 - $2,081,508
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Ascot Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $2,043,627, approximately $643 per square foot. 2724 Ascot Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montevideo Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Rader Ralph D
Bought by
Rader Ralph D and Rader Stacey Witt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Rader Ralph D
Bought by
Rader Ralph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$716,600
Outstanding Balance
$552,119
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,491,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Rader Ralph D
Bought by
Rader Ralph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$732,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Rader Evonne Marie
Bought by
Rader Ralph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Hanson Thomas P and Hanson Tracey
Bought by
Ham Charles E and Ham Rachelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,100
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Seibel Leon J and Seibel Kathleen G
Bought by
Rader Ralph Dennis and Rader Evonne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Ralph D | -- | None Available | |
| Rader Ralph D | -- | Tsi Title Ca Inc Cerritos | |
| Rader Ralph D | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Rader Ralph D | -- | First American Title | |
| Ham Charles E | $893,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rader Ralph Dennis | $712,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rader Ralph D | $716,600 | |
| Closed | Rader Ralph D | $732,000 | |
| Closed | Rader Ralph D | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Ham Charles E | $625,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Rader Ralph Dennis | $570,000 | |
| Closed | Ham Charles E | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,392 | $1,052,557 | $494,886 | $557,671 |
| 2024 | $11,939 | $1,031,920 | $485,183 | $546,737 |
| 2023 | $11,939 | $1,011,687 | $475,670 | $536,017 |
| 2022 | $11,849 | $991,851 | $466,344 | $525,507 |
| 2021 | $11,592 | $972,403 | $457,200 | $515,203 |
| 2019 | $11,347 | $943,563 | $443,640 | $499,923 |
| 2018 | $10,924 | $925,063 | $434,942 | $490,121 |
| 2017 | $10,525 | $906,925 | $426,414 | $480,511 |
| 2016 | $10,393 | $889,143 | $418,053 | $471,090 |
| 2015 | $10,260 | $875,788 | $411,774 | $464,014 |
| 2014 | $10,120 | $858,633 | $403,708 | $454,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map