2724 Carly Dr Lavaca, AR 72941
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $375,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Carly Dr, Lavaca, AR 72941 and is currently estimated at $353,912, approximately $173 per square foot. 2724 Carly Dr is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Lavaca Elementary School, Lavaca Middle School, and Lavaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Justin Green Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Greene Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Suncett Holdings Ll
Bought by
Justin Green Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,953
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Christopher | $326,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Justin Green Custom Homes Inc | $32,500 | Western Ar Ttl Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Justin Green Custom Homes Inc | $232,953 | |
| Closed | Greene Christopher | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $66,856 | $7,000 | $59,856 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $42,299 | $5,500 | $36,799 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $42,299 | $5,500 | $36,799 |
| 2022 | $305 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $305 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $305 | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $249 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $228 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $212 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $180 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $180 | $4,700 | $4,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $163 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map