Seller's Agent in 2018
Jenny Teng
Compass
(650) 111-1323
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,306,000 - $4,099,000
Prime Waverly Park single story ranch with an excellent open floor plan. Features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms with 1966 square foot of living space on a 7875 square foot lot. Attached 2-car garage. Easy access to Cooper Park, Grant Park Shopping Plaza with Nob Hill Foods, Ranch 99, Marshalls/Homegoods, El Camino Hospital and highway 85, 237, 101 & 280. Top rated schools: Huff Elem(2018 Distinguished School), Graham Middle, and Mt. View High School..
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ou Xiaoze | -- | None Available | |
| Ou Xiaoze | $2,850,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Conti Doris E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ou Xiaoze | $1,995,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | Sold | $2,850,000 | +6.3% | $1,450 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2018 04/25/18 | For Sale | $2,680,000 | -- | $1,363 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,044 | $3,242,807 | $3,072,136 | $170,671 |
| 2024 | $37,044 | $3,179,224 | $3,011,899 | $167,325 |
| 2023 | $33,485 | $2,845,000 | $2,695,200 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $36,566 | $3,055,774 | $2,894,945 | $160,829 |
| 2021 | $35,667 | $2,995,858 | $2,838,182 | $157,676 |
| 2020 | $28,893 | $2,965,140 | $2,809,080 | $156,060 |
| 2019 | $34,192 | $2,907,000 | $2,754,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $143,505 | $38,754 | $104,751 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $140,693 | $37,995 | $102,698 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $137,935 | $37,250 | $100,685 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $135,864 | $36,691 | $99,173 |
| 2014 | $1,683 | $133,204 | $35,973 | $97,231 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jenny Teng
Compass
(650) 111-1323
1 in this area
23 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Yuanzi Ren
Nova Land, Inc
(408) 505-3759
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81702570
APN: 197-23-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.