2724 Rogers Ranch Rd Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2724 Rogers Ranch Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $527,022, approximately $279 per square foot. 2724 Rogers Ranch Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2017
Sold by
Rogers James Edward and Rogers Sandra Ann
Bought by
Rogers James Edward and Rogers Sandra Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,625
Outstanding Balance
$60,204
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Rogers James M and Rogers Joyce A
Bought by
Rogers James E and Rogers Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers James Edward | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Rogers James E | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers James Edward | $87,625 | |
| Closed | Rogers James E | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $211,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,393 | $205,389 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $199,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $193,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $187,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $113,192 | $24,400 | $88,792 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $110,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $108,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $151,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $104,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $101,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $100,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,805 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map