2725 3rd Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $148,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 3rd Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $137,338, approximately $95 per square foot. 2725 3rd Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Carol A
Bought by
Johnson Candi and Johnson Teri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Candi | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $852 | $105,500 | $9,500 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $610 | $104,300 | $9,300 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $526 | $89,000 | $9,300 | $79,700 |
| 2021 | $462 | $74,800 | $9,300 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $450 | $69,400 | $9,300 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $728 | $68,900 | $9,300 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $716 | $87,400 | $12,500 | $74,900 |
| 2017 | $770 | $87,400 | $12,500 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $750 | $91,600 | $12,700 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $682 | $62,600 | $8,700 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $682 | $58,200 | $8,500 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map