2725 Bayview Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 Bayview Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $353,203, approximately $176 per square foot. 2725 Bayview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Mais June D
Bought by
Simerly Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$121,367
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Shamrock Dev Corp Lake Cty Inc
Bought by
Mais June D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simerly Terry L | $215,000 | Apple Title Ltd | |
| Mais June D | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |