2734 Bayview Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2734 Bayview Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $298,613, approximately $213 per square foot. 2734 Bayview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Cordle Helen M
Bought by
Cordle Helen M and Helen M Cordle Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Vallee Barry E and Vallee Fannie J
Bought by
Cordle Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2015
Sold by
Vallee Barry E
Bought by
Vallee Barry E and Vallee Fannie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Gorman Amy V and Vallee Linda M
Bought by
Vallee Barry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Vallee Barry E
Bought by
Gorman Amy V and Vallee Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Jones Todd P and Jones Tracey P
Bought by
Vallee Barry E and Vallee Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Shamrock Dev Corp Lake Cty Inc
Bought by
Jones Todd P and Jones Tracey P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,020
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordle Helen M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cordle Helen M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cordle Helen M | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vallee Barry E | -- | Attorney | |
| Vallee Barry E | -- | None Available | |
| Gorman Amy V | -- | None Available | |
| Vallee Barry E | $117,900 | -- | |
| Jones Todd P | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Todd P | $85,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,394 | $258,213 | $73,500 | $184,713 |
| 2025 | $1,320 | $245,974 | $73,500 | $172,474 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $245,974 | $73,500 | $172,474 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $108,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $105,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $102,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $100,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $98,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $96,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $94,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | $92,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $91,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $91,236 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map