2742 Bayview Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $310,374 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2742 Bayview Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $329,594, approximately $181 per square foot. 2742 Bayview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Hunley Michael T
Bought by
Hunley Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,042
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Hunley Carol I and Hunley James G
Bought by
Hunley Carol I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Shamrock Homes Inc
Bought by
Hunley James G and Hunley Carol I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,056
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunley Michael T | $129,000 | Dempsey Katrina H | |
| Hunley Carol I | -- | Attorney | |
| Hunley James G | $104,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunley Michael T | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunley James G | $104,056 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,940 | $260,467 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,517 | $249,386 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $249,386 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $218,068 | $32,375 | $185,693 |
| 2022 | $3,589 | $218,068 | $32,375 | $185,693 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $173,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $105,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $103,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $101,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $99,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $97,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $96,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $95,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map