2725 Cloudview Dr Clearwater, FL 33761
Countryside Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 Cloudview Dr, Clearwater, FL 33761 and is currently estimated at $524,222, approximately $343 per square foot. 2725 Cloudview Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Curlew Creek Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Marconi Louis and Moore Mary A
Bought by
Roether Andrew R and Roether Courtnay J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,737
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2009
Sold by
Huffman Bonnie J
Bought by
Marconi Louis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Beck Thomas L
Bought by
Marconi Louis J and Huffman Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Norwich Jeffrey A and Norwich Melisa K
Bought by
Beck Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,650
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Elejalde Romulo F and Elejalde Amparo R
Bought by
Norwich Jeffrey A and Norwich Melisa K
Home Financials for this Owner