2725 Daniels Ct Eldridge, IA 52748
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 Daniels Ct, Eldridge, IA 52748 and is currently estimated at $317,197, approximately $243 per square foot. 2725 Daniels Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Alan Shepard Elementary School, North Scott Junior High School, and North Scott Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $271,700 | $68,200 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $251,500 | $56,900 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $251,500 | $56,900 | $194,600 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $217,530 | $45,600 | $171,930 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $217,530 | $45,600 | $171,930 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $203,270 | $45,600 | $157,670 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $191,870 | $34,200 | $157,670 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $191,870 | $34,200 | $157,670 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $191,870 | $34,200 | $157,670 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $176,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $169,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $169,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $170,680 | $34,200 | $136,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map