2725 Dracena St Bakersfield, CA 93304
Oleander-Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 Dracena St, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $363,431, approximately $205 per square foot. 2725 Dracena St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including William Penn Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Tolentino Rogelio and Tolentino Isabelita
Bought by
Dalere Rudibencio A and Dalere Remigia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1994
Sold by
Tolentino Geronimo D
Bought by
Tolentino Rogelio D and Tolentino Isabelita C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalere Rudibencio A | $140,000 | First American Title | |
| Tolentino Rogelio D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dalere Rudibencio A | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $202,743 | $43,438 | $159,305 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $198,769 | $42,587 | $156,182 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $194,872 | $41,752 | $153,120 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $191,052 | $40,934 | $150,118 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $187,307 | $40,132 | $147,175 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $185,387 | $39,721 | $145,666 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $185,387 | $39,721 | $145,666 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $178,190 | $38,180 | $140,010 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $174,697 | $37,432 | $137,265 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $171,273 | $36,699 | $134,574 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $168,701 | $36,148 | $132,553 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $165,397 | $35,440 | $129,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map