2725 E 40th St Davenport, IA 52807
North Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,711 - $501,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 E 40th St, Davenport, IA 52807 and is currently estimated at $466,178, approximately $164 per square foot. 2725 E 40th St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Sudlow Intermediate School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Hannah Thomas E
Bought by
Thomas E Hannah Revocable Trust and Hannah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas E Hannah Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,924 | $431,560 | $68,580 | $362,980 |
| 2024 | $6,754 | $397,680 | $68,580 | $329,100 |
| 2023 | $7,134 | $397,680 | $68,580 | $329,100 |
| 2022 | $6,974 | $342,890 | $61,360 | $281,530 |
| 2021 | $6,974 | $334,000 | $61,360 | $272,640 |
| 2020 | $6,936 | $328,070 | $61,360 | $266,710 |
| 2019 | $7,170 | $328,070 | $61,360 | $266,710 |
| 2018 | $7,014 | $328,070 | $61,360 | $266,710 |
| 2017 | $7,122 | $328,070 | $61,360 | $266,710 |
| 2016 | $6,860 | $313,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,860 | $309,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,880 | $309,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $307,540 | $66,270 | $241,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map