2725 Grape St Abilene, TX 79601
North College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $127,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 Grape St, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $93,192, approximately $83 per square foot. 2725 Grape St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Ortiz Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Lopez Elva Hernandez and Lopez Felipe
Bought by
Hernandez Alex and Hernandez Cora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Enedina Hernandez
Bought by
Lopez Elva Hernandez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Philip A and Lopez Elva
Bought by
Hernandez Ernest C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Alex | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Alex | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Elva Hernandez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Elva Hernandez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Ernest C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17 | $47,173 | $10,356 | $36,817 |
| 2023 | $17 | $33,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $780 | $30,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $754 | $28,342 | $2,672 | $25,670 |
| 2020 | $697 | $25,399 | $2,672 | $22,727 |
| 2019 | $653 | $24,595 | $2,672 | $21,923 |
| 2018 | $631 | $24,504 | $2,672 | $21,832 |
| 2017 | $591 | $23,795 | $2,672 | $21,123 |
| 2016 | $578 | $23,245 | $2,672 | $20,573 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,024 | $2,672 | $20,352 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,117 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map