2725 Kell Rd Signal Mountain, TN 37377
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $784,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,577
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 Kell Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377 and is currently estimated at $705,862, approximately $273 per square foot. 2725 Kell Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Nolan Elementary School, Signal Mountain Middle/High School, and Signal Mountain Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Wanda L
Bought by
Bock Ii Adam and Bock Andrea J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,191
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$565,671
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bock Ii Adam | $285,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bock Ii Adam | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $147,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |