2725 Pickerel Point Ln Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $162,736 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 Pickerel Point Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $250,912. 2725 Pickerel Point Ln is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Klessig Chris and Klessig Rayna
Bought by
Deuman Paul A and Whiting Scott J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Klessig Chris and Klessig Rayna
Bought by
Klessig Chris and Klessig Rayna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deuman Paul A | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Klessig Chris | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klessig Chris | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $776 | $142,900 | $100,600 | $42,300 |
| 2024 | $525 | $54,800 | $43,000 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $561 | $54,800 | $43,000 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $565 | $54,800 | $43,000 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $539 | $54,800 | $43,000 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $442 | $44,300 | $43,000 | $1,300 |
| 2019 | $412 | $44,300 | $43,000 | $1,300 |
| 2018 | $394 | $44,300 | $43,000 | $1,300 |
| 2017 | $365 | $44,300 | $43,000 | $1,300 |
| 2016 | $357 | $44,300 | $43,000 | $1,300 |
| 2015 | $361 | $44,300 | $43,000 | $1,300 |
| 2014 | $366 | $44,300 | $43,000 | $1,300 |
| 2013 | $412 | $44,300 | $43,000 | $1,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map