Estimated Value: $233,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2725 St Ann St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $262,357, approximately $303 per square foot. 2725 St Ann St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Whittier School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $229,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $162,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $746 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $644 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $35,139 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map