27250 Tyrrell Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,319,000 - $1,686,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27250 Tyrrell Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,462,000, approximately $609 per square foot. 27250 Tyrrell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Yee Vicenta L
Bought by
Yee Vicenta L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Vicenta L | -- | -- | |
| Yee Vicenta L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $83,850 | $33,344 | $50,506 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $82,206 | $32,690 | $49,516 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $80,594 | $32,049 | $48,545 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $79,015 | $31,421 | $47,594 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $77,465 | $30,805 | $46,660 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $76,671 | $30,489 | $46,182 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $75,168 | $29,891 | $45,277 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $73,694 | $29,305 | $44,389 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $72,250 | $28,731 | $43,519 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $70,832 | $28,167 | $42,665 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $69,769 | $27,744 | $42,025 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $68,402 | $27,201 | $41,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map