2726 Allegheny Loop Rd Maryville, TN 37803
Lanier Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 Allegheny Loop Rd, Maryville, TN 37803. 2726 Allegheny Loop Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Carpenters Middle School, and William Blount High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $15,050 | $8,950 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $239 | $15,050 | $8,950 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $239 | $15,050 | $8,950 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $130 | $5,250 | $2,900 | $2,350 |
| 2021 | $130 | $5,250 | $2,900 | $2,350 |
| 2020 | $130 | $5,250 | $2,900 | $2,350 |
| 2019 | $130 | $5,250 | $2,900 | $2,350 |
| 2018 | $135 | $5,475 | $2,900 | $2,575 |
| 2017 | $135 | $5,475 | $2,900 | $2,575 |
| 2016 | $135 | $5,475 | $2,900 | $2,575 |
| 2015 | $118 | $5,475 | $2,900 | $2,575 |
| 2014 | $123 | $5,475 | $2,900 | $2,575 |
| 2013 | $123 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map