2726 Central Ave El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 Central Ave, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $747,151, approximately $521 per square foot. 2726 Central Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Voong Peter
Bought by
Ho Amily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,896
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Voong Peter
Bought by
Ho Amily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,498
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$683,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Sold by
Padilla Jesus Frank and Padilla Marina D
Bought by
Ho Amily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,250
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Amily | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Ho Amily | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Ho Amily | $137,500 | Pacific Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Amily | $75,600 | |
| Open | Ho Amily | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Amily | $97,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,058 | $325,951 | $150,574 | $175,377 |
| 2024 | $4,772 | $319,561 | $147,622 | $171,939 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $313,296 | $144,728 | $168,568 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $307,154 | $141,891 | $165,263 |
| 2021 | $4,446 | $301,132 | $139,109 | $162,023 |
| 2019 | $4,528 | $292,202 | $134,984 | $157,218 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $286,474 | $132,338 | $154,136 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $275,351 | $127,200 | $148,151 |
| 2015 | $4,153 | $271,216 | $125,290 | $145,926 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $265,904 | $122,836 | $143,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map