2726 Evans Way Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,053 - $498,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,625
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 Evans Way, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $462,013, approximately $176 per square foot. 2726 Evans Way is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Gregg Brandon O
Bought by
Brown Thomas D and Brown Shyla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Stoneybrook Homes Llc
Bought by
Rayford Tomika Dishane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,857
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Bradwinkle Investments Llc
Bought by
The Better Homes Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Thomas D | -- | None Available | |
| Rayford Tomika Dishane | -- | None Available | |
| The Better Homes Company Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rayford Tomika Dishane | $242,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $26,731 | $5,000 | $21,731 |
| 2024 | $1,721 | $20,010 | $5,000 | $15,010 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $20,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $20,010 | $5,000 | $15,010 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $20,010 | $5,000 | $15,010 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $18,795 | $5,000 | $13,795 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $18,795 | $5,000 | $13,795 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $31,986 | $18,493 | $13,493 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $18,919 | $5,000 | $13,919 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $32,838 | $18,919 | $13,919 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $18,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $18,919 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map