2726 Parkfield Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,574 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2726 Parkfield Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $404,394, approximately $205 per square foot. 2726 Parkfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Avatar Properties Inc
Bought by
Matos Berrios Jorge Ivan and Martinez Jazmin Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,888
Outstanding Balance
$267,890
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$136,504
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matos Berrios Jorge Ivan | $307,900 | Inspired Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matos Berrios Jorge Ivan | $307,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $260,031 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,570 | $252,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $245,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $237,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $230,600 | $55,000 | $175,600 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $230,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $790 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $333 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map