27269 E Cedar Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $692,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27269 E Cedar Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $657,406, approximately $200 per square foot. 27269 E Cedar Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Harmony Ridge P-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Schwarting Dale E and Schwarting Katherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarting Dale E | $680,000 | Guardian Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,293 | $40,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,171 | $42,223 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,171 | $42,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,489 | $33,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $33,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $18,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $18,359 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map