27300 E Maple Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27300 E Maple Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $555,145, approximately $224 per square foot. 27300 E Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Ridge P-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Ryan David J and Athey Rhiannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184
Outstanding Balance
$165
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan David J | $469,095 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan David J | $184 | |
| Open | Ryan David J | $460,597 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |