27267 E Maple Ave Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $569,040 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27267 E Maple Ave, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $578,260, approximately $211 per square foot. 27267 E Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Ridge P-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Berry George and Berry Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry George | $481,675 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,687 | $37,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,577 | $38,157 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,577 | $38,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $31,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $31,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $18,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $18,359 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map