Seller's Agent in 2024
Peggy Thorpe
THORPE REALTY & AUCTION INC
(605) 225-7776
23 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $264,662 - $335,000
Enjoy the convenience of no steps! Two bedroom, two bathroom twin home with open concept kitchen, dining room & living room with fire place. Water heater replaced 2019, updated appliances, insulation added, 36'' wide doors, updated walk-in shower, newer permanent deck & main door has been replaced. Large pantry & main level laundry room. Crawl space provides plenty of space for storage. Automatic start generator. Close to hospital, elementary school & mall.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THORPE REALTY & AUCTION INC License #11524 Listed on: 05/27/2024
Co-Listed By
Jim Thorpe
THORPE REALTY & AUCTION INC License #9907
Home Type
Townhome
Year Built
2000
Lot Details
8,973 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertsch Delbert A | $185,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Sold | $303,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2024 06/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2024 05/27/24 | For Sale | $303,000 | +36.5% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2015 08/11/15 | Sold | $222,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2015 07/06/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $248,613 | $22,471 | $226,142 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $236,455 | $22,471 | $213,984 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $212,898 | $22,471 | $190,427 |
| 2022 | $3,488 | $201,707 | $21,096 | $180,611 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $195,817 | $21,096 | $174,721 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $214,874 | $21,096 | $193,778 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $202,270 | $21,096 | $181,174 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $195,969 | $21,096 | $174,873 |
| 2017 | -- | $180,269 | $18,000 | $162,269 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,789 | $0 | $159,789 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,789 | $0 | $159,789 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,425 | $0 | $171,425 |
| 2011 | -- | $153,180 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Peggy Thorpe
THORPE REALTY & AUCTION INC
(605) 225-7776
23 in this area
41 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jim Thorpe
THORPE REALTY & AUCTION INC
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-400
APN: 17230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.