2727 8th Ave Chetek, WI 54728
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $835,233
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
28.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 8th Ave, Chetek, WI 54728 and is currently estimated at $545,078. 2727 8th Ave is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Roselawn Elementary School, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School, and Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Trust Agreement Of Richard And Marlene P
Bought by
Prouty Richard A and Prouty Marlene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prouty Richard A | $484,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,004 | $775,000 | $116,000 | $659,000 |
| 2024 | $7,144 | $402,900 | $76,900 | $326,000 |
| 2023 | $6,892 | $402,900 | $76,900 | $326,000 |
| 2022 | $6,936 | $402,900 | $76,900 | $326,000 |
| 2021 | $6,227 | $402,900 | $76,900 | $326,000 |
| 2020 | $6,236 | $402,900 | $76,900 | $326,000 |
| 2019 | $6,187 | $402,900 | $76,900 | $326,000 |
| 2018 | $6,520 | $402,900 | $76,900 | $326,000 |
| 2017 | $6,271 | $402,900 | $76,900 | $326,000 |
| 2016 | $6,154 | $402,900 | $76,900 | $326,000 |
| 2015 | $6,202 | $460,900 | $86,900 | $374,000 |
| 2014 | $6,779 | $460,900 | $86,900 | $374,000 |
| 2013 | $6,322 | $460,900 | $86,900 | $374,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map