2727 E North Ln Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,067 - $815,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 E North Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $713,517, approximately $401 per square foot. 2727 E North Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $28,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $27,251 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $41,770 | $8,350 | $33,420 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $32,360 | $6,470 | $25,890 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $30,420 | $6,080 | $24,340 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $28,380 | $5,670 | $22,710 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $26,700 | $5,340 | $21,360 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $23,510 | $4,700 | $18,810 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $21,350 | $4,270 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $20,160 | $4,030 | $16,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map