2727 E River Rd Newton Falls, OH 44444
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 E River Rd, Newton Falls, OH 44444 and is currently estimated at $177,868, approximately $143 per square foot. 2727 E River Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Newton Falls Middle School, Newton Falls Junior High School, and Newton Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Wright James E
Bought by
Smith Nancy Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,208
Outstanding Balance
$122,626
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2014
Sold by
Wright Yvonne R and Shutt Yvonne R
Bought by
Wright James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nancy Z | $126,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright James E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Nancy Z | $124,208 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,990 | $44,770 | $9,700 | $35,070 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $44,770 | $9,700 | $35,070 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $44,770 | $9,700 | $35,070 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $38,260 | $8,930 | $29,330 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $38,260 | $8,930 | $29,330 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $38,260 | $8,930 | $29,330 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $32,690 | $8,260 | $24,430 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $32,690 | $8,260 | $24,430 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $32,690 | $8,260 | $24,430 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $33,920 | $8,260 | $25,660 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $33,920 | $8,260 | $25,660 |
| 2014 | $1,549 | $33,920 | $8,260 | $25,660 |
| 2013 | $1,443 | $33,920 | $8,260 | $25,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map