2793 E River Rd Newton Falls, OH 44444
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2793 E River Rd, Newton Falls, OH 44444 and is currently estimated at $157,424, approximately $127 per square foot. 2793 E River Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Newton Falls Middle School, Newton Falls Junior High School, and Newton Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2008
Sold by
Storer Ray E and Storer Harriet E
Bought by
Storer Ray E and Storer Harriet E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ray E Storer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storer Ray E | -- | None Available | |
| Ray E Storer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $38,020 | $8,370 | $29,650 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $38,020 | $8,370 | $29,650 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $38,020 | $8,370 | $29,650 |
| 2022 | $994 | $28,140 | $7,700 | $20,440 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $28,140 | $7,700 | $20,440 |
| 2020 | $979 | $28,140 | $7,700 | $20,440 |
| 2019 | $832 | $24,190 | $7,140 | $17,050 |
| 2018 | $808 | $24,190 | $7,140 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $807 | $24,190 | $7,140 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | $910 | $26,220 | $7,140 | $19,080 |
| 2015 | $907 | $26,220 | $7,140 | $19,080 |
| 2014 | $800 | $26,220 | $7,140 | $19,080 |
| 2013 | $812 | $27,760 | $8,680 | $19,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map