2727 E Windrose Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,089 - $516,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 E Windrose Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $451,272, approximately $316 per square foot. 2727 E Windrose Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Joy Bastow
Bought by
Bastow Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastow Family Trust | -- | Plan Right Law |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $13,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $12,954 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $30,510 | $6,100 | $24,410 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $19,350 | $3,870 | $15,480 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $17,420 | $3,480 | $13,940 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $15,570 | $3,110 | $12,460 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $15,100 | $3,020 | $12,080 |
| 2016 | $992 | $14,100 | $2,820 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | $921 | $12,810 | $2,560 | $10,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map