2727 Falling Leaf Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 Falling Leaf Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,169,600, approximately $529 per square foot. 2727 Falling Leaf Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rice (Eldridge) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Dominguez Tranquilino H
Bought by
Dominguez Tranquilino H and Dominguez Esperanza C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Tranquilino H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $245,118 | $42,475 | $202,643 |
| 2024 | $3,422 | $240,313 | $41,643 | $198,670 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $235,602 | $40,827 | $194,775 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $230,983 | $40,027 | $190,956 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $226,455 | $39,243 | $187,212 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $219,740 | $38,080 | $181,660 |
| 2018 | $2,931 | $215,433 | $37,334 | $178,099 |
| 2016 | $2,681 | $207,069 | $35,885 | $171,184 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $203,959 | $35,346 | $168,613 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $199,965 | $34,654 | $165,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map