Seller's Agent in 2026
Eugene Adams
KW Everett
(425) 919-1973
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $297,540
This charming ground-level condo in downtown Seattle offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located within walking distance of all major amenities, including shopping, dining, and public transit, this unit provides easy access to everything the city has to offer. This stunner boasts an open floor plan, and large windows that fill the space with natural light, it’s ideal for those seeking urban living with a cozy touch. The condo also includes secure covered parking and a balcony for outdoor relaxation and peekaboo view. Entertain your guests on the rooftop deck while enjoying the Seattle Skyline, Seattle Tower and Gasworks park. Cats or dog maximum 30 pounds. No rental cap. Virtually Staged
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2455693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Hui | $290,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Rullman Daniel H | -- | None Available | |
| Rullman Daniel | $140,000 | First American | |
| U S Bank National Association | $165,750 | First American | |
| Ouellette Savere Brian | -- | -- | |
| Ouellette Savere Brian | $109,000 | Pacific Northwest Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Hui | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rullman Daniel | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ouellette Savere Brian | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ouellette Savere Brian | $87,200 | |
| Closed | Ouellette Savere Brian | $21,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2026 01/02/26 | Sold | $290,000 | -2.1% | $622 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $296,300 | -- | $636 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,849 | $297,000 | $84,100 | $212,900 |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $308,000 | $84,100 | $223,900 |
| 2022 | $2,783 | $296,000 | $74,800 | $221,200 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $304,000 | $74,800 | $229,200 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $293,000 | $81,000 | $212,000 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $317,000 | $62,300 | $254,700 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $252,000 | $43,600 | $208,400 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $224,000 | $29,600 | $194,400 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $186,000 | $29,600 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,000 | $29,600 | $154,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,000 | $29,600 | $127,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Eugene Adams
KW Everett
(425) 919-1973
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Cody Molner
Keller Williams Eastside
(360) 751-9974
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Tjoelker
Real Broker LLC
(206) 448-8888
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2455693
APN: 872830-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.