2727 W 4th St Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2727 W 4th St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $194,535, approximately $184 per square foot. 2727 W 4th St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Badger Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,113 | $132,200 | $12,000 | $120,200 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $132,200 | $12,000 | $120,200 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $132,200 | $12,000 | $120,200 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $132,200 | $12,000 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $102,400 | $12,000 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $102,400 | $12,000 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $1,859 | $102,400 | $12,000 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $1,855 | $102,400 | $12,000 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $102,400 | $12,000 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $104,200 | $12,000 | $92,200 |
| 2013 | $1,942 | $104,200 | $12,000 | $92,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map