NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2727 W Marks Rd Marks, MS 38646

Estimated Value: $88,000

3 Beds
-- Bath
1,441 Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2727 W Marks Rd, Marks, MS 38646 and is currently priced at $88,000, approximately $61 per square foot. 2727 W Marks Rd is a home with nearby schools including Quitman County Elementary School, Quitman County Middle School, and M.S. Palmer High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $81 $340 $340 $0
2024 $82 $340 $340 $0
2023 $518 $2,769 $885 $1,884
2022 $891 $5,126 $885 $4,241
2021 $815 $5,126 $885 $4,241
2020 $41 $3,280 $590 $2,690
2019 $41 $3,280 $590 $2,690
2018 $41 $3,280 $590 $2,690
2017 $856 $3,280 $590 $2,690
2016 $41 $3,280 $590 $2,690
2015 -- $3,280 $590 $2,690
2014 -- $3,294 $590 $2,704
2013 -- $3,294 $590 $2,704
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.