D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dina Puente
Bic Realty
(956) 688-0050
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,796 - $211,000
REDUCED! REDUCED! Cute Starter Home! Tile in Living Room, Kitchen and Hallway. Carpet in Bedrooms. Nice Kitchen Cabinets with Tile counters and Breakfast Bar. Come See!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escalera Juan C | -- | None Available | |
| Inter National Bank | $45,225 | None Available | |
| Vela Juan E | -- | None Available | |
| A & M Heritage Holdings Ltd | $26,765 | None Available | |
| Carrizales Maria D | -- | Security Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escalera Juan C | $66,768 | |
| Previous Owner | Vela Juan E | $16,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrizales Maria D | $23,582 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2013 08/02/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | For Sale | $67,500 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $102,676 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $93,342 | $22,200 | $71,142 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $95,031 | $22,200 | $72,831 |
| 2022 | $2,480 | $88,410 | $22,200 | $66,210 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $75,112 | $22,200 | $52,912 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $68,908 | $22,200 | $46,708 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $70,413 | $22,200 | $48,213 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $67,017 | $17,700 | $49,317 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $67,568 | $17,700 | $49,868 |
| 2016 | $1,871 | $62,932 | $17,700 | $45,232 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $63,424 | $17,700 | $45,724 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dina Puente
Bic Realty
(956) 688-0050
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 162295
APN: C5353-00-000-0023-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.