S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Davis
Jack Chivers Realty
(218) 234-6544
97 Total Sales
CALLAWAY Country Charmer! Located just 13 minutes from Detroit Lakes. This property offers stunning rural views from Sunrise to Sunset while sitting on 3.41 acres. Escape from the neighbors and enjoy the peaceful sounds of nature. Inside there 1365 sq ft with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom that goes with a large living area. 10’ tall ceilings and large south facing windows offer bountiful sunshine inside the home. In ground floor heat and forced air bring warmth and comfort to this cozy home. The north side of the property is guarded by a thick growth of trees to protect from the cold winter winds. No covenants. Garage has in floor heat and forced air heater, perfect for working on projects in comfort!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | Minnesota Title Closing Co | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $10,100 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Sold | $252,500 | -4.7% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,424 | $255,100 | $50,500 | $204,600 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $254,100 | $50,000 | $204,100 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $233,000 | $50,000 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $209,600 | $45,800 | $163,800 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $209,600 | $45,800 | $163,800 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $209,600 | $45,800 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $209,600 | $45,800 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $410 | $119,400 | $45,800 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $444 | $44,200 | $31,300 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $416 | $47,000 | $31,300 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $404 | $44,400 | $31,300 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,100 | $31,300 | $13,800 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Scott Davis
Jack Chivers Realty
(218) 234-6544
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Lisa Jasken
RE/MAX
(218) 841-8211
457 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7055022
APN: R240051000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.