2728 Aster Dr Palm Harbor, FL 34684
Estimated Value: $587,790 - $642,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2728 Aster Dr, Palm Harbor, FL 34684 and is currently estimated at $621,948, approximately $279 per square foot. 2728 Aster Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Highland Lakes Elementary School, Joseph L. Carwise Middle School, and Palm Harbor University High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Duncan Howard P and Duncan Betty J
Bought by
Brum Dimas and Brum Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,353
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$543,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Sandy Reuben R and Sandy Helen M
Bought by
Duncan Howard P and Duncan Betty J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brum Dimas | $240,900 | -- | |
| Duncan Howard P | $165,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncan Howard P | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |