NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $262,275

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,311 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2025

Last sale price $200,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,512 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Converted Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2025

Investor's dream, 3 bed, 1 bath home with a renovated bathroom and a converted, detached garage featuring additional living space and a second bathroom. Needs roof, windows, and HVAC. Tons of potential bring your vision and add value! Seller will only consider cash offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cameron Rosso

Real Broker License #02043625 Listed on: 04/21/2025

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Oscar Mata

Real Broker License #02062816

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125
  • Property is zoned RS5

Interior Spaces

  • 1,311 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Zero Clearance Fireplace
  • Laundry in Utility Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Utilities

  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Price Per Square Foot: 152.56
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Unique Conditions: Probate
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1926

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Zero Clearance
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Utility Room
  • Extra Rooms: Converted Garage
  • Square Footage: 1311.00

• Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1435
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X125
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1393728.22

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1926

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Fresno Unified

Listed on
Apr 21, 2025
Closed on
May 19, 2025
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.98%
Views
58
Current Estimated Value
$220,819

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,819
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Gabino $200,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 Sold $200,000 -7.0% $153 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 For Sale $215,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,023 $197,676 $41,616 $156,060
2023 $844 $70,702 $22,088 $48,614
2022 $814 $69,316 $21,655 $47,661
2021 $790 $67,958 $21,231 $46,727
2020 $786 $67,262 $21,014 $46,248
2019 $754 $65,944 $20,602 $45,342
2018 $736 $64,652 $20,199 $44,453
2017 $722 $63,385 $19,803 $43,582
2016 $697 $62,143 $19,415 $42,728
2015 $685 $61,211 $19,124 $42,087
2014 $668 $60,013 $18,750 $41,263
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 628878

Fresno MLS

APN: 459-094-05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.