2728 Parton Cir Lancaster, CA 93536
West Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $857,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,172
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2728 Parton Cir, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $794,076, approximately $190 per square foot. 2728 Parton Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Amargosa Creek Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Das Birendra Nath and Das Nandita
Bought by
Das Birendra Nath
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Das Birendra Nath and Das Nandita
Bought by
Das Birendra Nath
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Hur Young
Bought by
Das Birenda Nath and Das Nandita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,400
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Hur Young and Hur Hae Sook
Bought by
Hur Young
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1993
Sold by
Hur Young and Hur Hae Sook
Bought by
Hur Young
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Das Birendra Nath | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Das Birendra Nath | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Das Birendra Nath | -- | -- | |
| Das Birenda Nath | $290,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hur Young | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hur Young | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Das Birendra Nath | $227,000 | |
| Closed | Das Birenda Nath | $232,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hur Young | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,059 | $473,111 | $141,683 | $331,428 |
| 2024 | $7,059 | $463,835 | $138,905 | $324,930 |
| 2023 | $6,908 | $454,741 | $136,182 | $318,559 |
| 2022 | $6,645 | $445,825 | $133,512 | $312,313 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $437,085 | $130,895 | $306,190 |
| 2019 | $6,000 | $424,122 | $127,013 | $297,109 |
| 2018 | $5,890 | $415,807 | $124,523 | $291,284 |
| 2016 | $5,536 | $399,663 | $119,689 | $279,974 |
| 2015 | $5,458 | $393,661 | $117,892 | $275,769 |
| 2014 | $5,071 | $359,200 | $107,600 | $251,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map