J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jonpaul Rios
Bridge Realty
(619) 768-3346
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Cute 1920's home in a neighborhood which is receiving a revitalization of properties. This home was recently gutted down to the studs and has all new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, windows, new roof, spray foam insulation, and a new privacy fence. The home features three full baths, three good sized bedrooms, and a dedicated laundry room! The kitchen has plenty of storage, counter space, and new appliances! A mixture of marble and granite countertops were used throughout. New vinyl plank flooring and much more!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | American Guaranty Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $258,825 | FHA | |
| Closed | $7,765 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $173,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -3.8% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $289,900 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $225,000 | $26,730 | $198,270 |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $184,880 | $26,730 | $158,150 |
| 2022 | $2,800 | $111,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $129,530 | $10,150 | $119,380 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $122,180 | $9,650 | $112,530 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $91,250 | $9,160 | $82,090 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $79,870 | $8,790 | $71,080 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $69,060 | $8,290 | $60,770 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $67,600 | $8,040 | $59,560 |
| 2015 | $2,801 | $100,420 | $7,920 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $99,530 | $10,000 | $89,530 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jonpaul Rios
Bridge Realty
(619) 768-3346
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Laynie Hernandez
Camille Johnson
(254) 349-2106
4 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 229235
APN: 48-012200-018000-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.