2728 Sack Dr E Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2728 Sack Dr E, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $223,266, approximately $238 per square foot. 2728 Sack Dr E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Wilkes Patricia A
Bought by
Wilkes Patrick G and Wilkes Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Wilkes Lessie W and Wilkes Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,100
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkes Patrick G | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilkes Patricia A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilkes Lessie W | $60,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History