2728 W Mallory Ave Milwaukee, WI 53221
Estimated Value: $254,830 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2728 W Mallory Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53221 and is currently estimated at $261,458, approximately $228 per square foot. 2728 W Mallory Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Elm Dale Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Scherbarth Clyde Lester
Bought by
Scherbarth Clyde Lester and Clyde Lester Scherbarth Separate Propert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scherbarth Clyde Lester | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,362 | $197,700 | $76,800 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $197,700 | $76,800 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $128,900 | $59,200 | $69,700 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $128,900 | $59,200 | $69,700 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $128,900 | $59,200 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $128,900 | $59,200 | $69,700 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $128,900 | $59,200 | $69,700 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $128,900 | $59,200 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $3,421 | $128,900 | $59,200 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $128,900 | $59,200 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $128,900 | $59,200 | $69,700 |
| 2013 | $3,459 | $128,900 | $59,200 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map